Skip to Content Skip to Navigation
Lang 124CM Parts

Lang 124CM Parts & Manuals

  • Manufacturer: Lang
  • Model #: 124CM
Electric Cheese Melter
In a bind and need parts today? 
Need parts today? Your Location:

Search by Serial Number

Enter your serial number just as it appears on the equipment – capital letters, hyphens and all – to see an exact list of parts and accessories, specific to your model.

  • Lang 2E-30303-06 Switch, Toggle, DPDT, Black
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2E-30303-06
    • LG2E-30303-06
    • Quantity Available: 193
  • Lang K9-11160-19 Heater Tube, Quartz, 104V, 1200W for 208V 24" Units
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: K9-11160-19
    • LGK9-11160-19
    • Quantity Available: 83
  • Lang K9-11160-15 Heater Tube, Quartz, 208V, 1200W, 2FT
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: K9-11160-15
    • LGK9-11160-15
    • Quantity Available: 35
  • Lang 2E-30701-03 CONTC 2POL 35A-208/240V
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2E-30701-03
    • LG2E-30701-03
    • Quantity Available: 29
  • Lang Y9-31601-01-1 PILOT LT 250V W/TIN CLIP
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: Y9-31601-01-1
    • LGY9-31601-01-1
    • Quantity Available: 70
  • Lang K9-11160-20 HEATERTUBE, QUARTZ, 120V, 1200W, 24"
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: K9-11160-20
    • LGK9-11160-20
    • Quantity Available: 18
  • Lang K9-11160-16 Heater Tube, Quartz, 240V, 1200W
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: K9-11160-16
    • LGK9-11160-16
    • Quantity Available: 14
  • Lang J9-GM-219 MICRO SWITCH ASSEMBLY
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: J9-GM-219
    • LGJ9-GM-219
    • Quantity Available: 4
  • Lang 2B-50201-04 LAMP GUARD 36
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2B-50201-04
    • LG2B-50201-04
    • Quantity Available: 2
  • Lang J9-MM-167-1 RACK SLIDE WELDMENT 5/16
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: J9-MM-167-1
    • LGJ9-MM-167-1
    • Quantity Available: 2
  • Lang 2E-30500-08 TRM BLOCK 2 POLE SMALL 95
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2E-30500-08
    • LG2E-30500-08
    • Quantity Available: 5
  • Lang J9-MM-177 REFLECTOR 2'
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: J9-MM-177
    • LGJ9-MM-177
    • Quantity Available: 3
  • Lang 2C-20301-13 NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLTD
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2C-20301-13
    • LG2C-20301-13
    • Quantity Available: 62
  • Lang 2C-20202-08 WSHR PLT 5/16 LOCK SPLIT
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2C-20202-08
    • LG2C-20202-08
    • Quantity Available: 5
  • Lang 2B-50200-13 RACK MELTER 24
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2B-50200-13
    • LG2B-50200-13
    • Quantity Available: 1
  • Lang 2M-60700-03 CONTROL PANEL MM+2 36
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2M-60700-03
    • LG2M-60700-03
    • Quantity Available: 4
  • Lang 2C-20103-02 SCRW SM PLT 10 X .5 PHLSL
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2C-20103-02
    • LG2C-20103-02
    • Quantity Available: 3
  • Lang 2C-20101-17 SCRW RND MS 6-32X1 PLTD
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2C-20101-17
    • LG2C-20101-17
    • Quantity Available: 1
  • Lang 2C-20106-02 SCRW SHIELDR
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2C-20106-02
    • LG2C-20106-02
    • Quantity Available: 0
  • Lang 2C-20301-10 NUT HEX 6-32 PLTD
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2C-20301-10
    • LG2C-20301-10
    • Quantity Available: 16
  • Lang 2C-20301-15 NUT HEX 10-32 PLTD
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2C-20301-15
    • LG2C-20301-15
    • Quantity Available: 1
  • BACK 2'
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: J9-MM-182
    • LGJ9-MM-182
    • Quantity Available: 1
  • REFLECTOR ANGLE 2' & 4'
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: J9-MM-179
    • LGJ9-MM-179
    • Quantity Available: 0
  • WASHER LOCK #10 STD SPLIT
    • Mfr: Lang
    • Mfr Part #: 2C-20202-07
    • LG2C-20202-07
    • Quantity Available: 1

Manuals Available : 1

Videos

  • Video name/title
    by Author name
We use cookies to give you a great online experience. Everybody loves cookies! Okay, they’re not those kind of cookies, but they’re still great. Learn more