Manuals Available: 3
Model #: SR1601WM
Specs Decoded From The Model Number
Product Category
Ice machine head
Product Type
Cube ice machine
Series / Generation
S-series
Ice Shape
Regular cube
Ice Production Capacity
1,600 lb/24 hr
Condenser Type
Self-contained water-cooled
Unmapped Code 1
M

Real data and artificial intelligence thinking together to find your part.
1-Hour Pickup Available


Manitowoc Ice Accessories
Use Genuine OEM Manitowoc Ice parts & accessories to maximize preformance,safety, and reliability
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 21-23 days.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 21-23 days.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 21-23 days.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 21-23 days.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 21-23 days.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 26-28 days.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 21-23 days.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 21-23 days.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 23-25 days.
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000019347
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014063
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015333
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013579
Obsolete, replaced by MAN2006233
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012443
Obsolete, replaced by MAN5650609
Obsolete, replaced by MAN5650709
Obsolete, replaced by MAN8503069
Obsolete, no longer available